SOUTHWEST FLORIDA

North of The Keys to, and including, Venice, and west of Miami/Dade, Broward, Palm Beach; (Monroe, Collier, Hendry, Charlotte & Lee Counties) (Metropolitan areas of Naples, Ft. Myers, Port Charlotte)

Barrel Room at the Twisted Vine Bistro: 2214 Bay Street, Fort Myers, FL 33901 MAP barrelroomfortmyers.com (239)333-2225 Every Thursday, 7pm-10pm: The Dan Miller - Lew Del Gatto Quartet w/ Dan Miller (trumpet), Lew Del Gatto (tenor saxophone), Brandon Robertson (bass) and Tony Vigilante (drums). No Cover. 
 
Dan Miller - Lew Del Gatto Quartet at Barrel Room
Thanks to Gerald Augustin for the video.
 
Big Blue Brewing: 4721 SE 10th Pl, Cape Coral, FL 33904 MAP bigbluebrewing.com (239)471-2777 8:30-11:30pm, APR 10: Marty Stokes Band.

Blue Monkey: 7550 Mission Hills Drive, Naples, FL 34119 MAP facebook.com/TheBlueMonkeybarandgrille (239)597-2583  8-11pm,  NOV 9: Marty Stokes BandDEC 21: Marty Stokes Band.

Boat House Tiki Bar & Grill - Cape Coral: 5819 Driftwood Pkwy, Cape Coral, Florida 33904 MAP (239) 945-2628 facebook.com/theboathousecc NOV 8: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, 4-8pm.

Boat House Tiki Bar & Grill - Ft Myers: 17101 State Rd 31, Fort Myers, FL 33905 MAP theboathouseusa.com (239)332-2628 NOV 2: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, 5-9pm; 15: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, 5-9pm; 

 
Buckingham Blues Bar Buckingham Blues Bar: 5641 Buckingham Rd. Fort Myers, FL 33905 MAP buckinghambar.com (239)693-7111. All shows at 8pm(summer hours).  Every SUN: Open Blues Jam w/Tommy Lee Cook (3-6pm); Every WED: Blues Jam Night w/ Tommy Lee Cook (8-11pm); ALL SHOWS are NO SMOKING. NOV 9: Amanda Fish, 8pm, $12; 23: Backyard Bluesfest w/Terry Hanck & His California Band, TLC & The Heathens & Liz Mandeville, 2-11pm, $10; DEC 7: Backyard Bluesfest w/ Ray Fuller & the BluesrockersTLC & The Heathens, & Duffy Bishop Band, 2-11pm, $10; 14: JP Soars & The Red Hots, 8pm, $15.

Bonita Blues Festival 2020Center Bar at Promenade at Bonita Bay: 26811 S Bay Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 MAP thecenterbar.com (239)325-3583 Bonita Blues Festival Sunday Blues and Bloodys featuring Tito's Vodka, BBQ, Paella, Raffles, and MORE FUN. MAR 15: Hurricane Ruth & Scott Holt: Noon, Reverend Raven & the Chain Smokin' Altar Boys: 3pm. FREE.

 

Center Bar at Promenade at Bonita Bay: 26811 S Bay Dr, Bonita Springs, FL 34134 MAP thecenterbar.com (239)325-3583 NOV 14: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, 8-11pm; 24: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, 5-8pm; DEC 9: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, 6-9pm; JAN 6: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, 6-9pm; FEB 3: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, 6-9pm. 

DJ's Rhythm House: 16440 S Tamiami Trl, Fort Myers, FL 33908 MAP www.therhythmhousefortmyers.com (239)466-8326

Englewoods on Dearborn: 362 West Dearborn St., Englewood, FL 34223 MAP englewoods.tripod.com (941)475-7501 7-10pm,  DEC 4: Terry Hanck & His California Band; 12: Ray Fuller & the Bluesrockers

Fins Seafood & Dive Bar: 3422 Del Prado Blvd, Cape Coral, FL 33904 MAP finsdivebar.com  (239)984-5449 NOV 29: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, 7-10pm; DEC 14: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, 7-10pm.

Flamingo Island Flea Market : 11902 Bonita Beach Rd SE, Bonita Springs, Florida 34135 MAP flamingoisland.com  NOV 16: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, Noon-3pm; 30: Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, Noon-3pm.

George & Wendy's Sanibel Seafood Grille: 2499 Periwinkle Way, Sanibel, FL 33957 MAP sanibelseafoodgrille.com (239)395-1263 9pm-midnight, NOV 15: Marty Stokes BandDEC 20Marty Stokes Band.

Leroy’s Southern Kitchen & Bar: 201 W Marion Ave, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 MAP (941)505-2489 leroyssouthernkitchenandbar.com  NOV 29: Marty Stokes Band, 9pm-midnight. DEC 26: Marty Stokes Band, 9pm-midnight. 

Little Bar Restaurant: 205 Harbor Place, Goodland, FL 34140 MAP littlebarrestaurant.com  (239)394-5663 NOV 2: Gabe Stillman; 29: Terry Hanck & His California Band.

Bonita Blues Festival 2020Maria's Mexican Restaurant: 27080 Old 41 Road, Bonita Springs, FL 34135 MAP  MAR: 13 & 14: Bonita Blues Festival 2020 After Hours Jam hosted by The Ben Rice Band. Festival wristband required for admittance. 

 

Bonita Blues Festival 2020 Riverside Park: 10450 Reynolds Street, (old 41) Bonita Springs, FL 34135 MAP  bonitablues.com (239)947-0715 Bonita Blues Festival 2020. Friday MAR 13: Gates open 1/2 hour before the music starts. (Happy Hour prices on beer & wine from 1pm - 5pm on Friday!) David Julia Band: 1:30pm, Pam Taylor & The Flying Vs: 3pm, Tennessee Redemption: 4:30pm, Honey Island Swamp Band: 6pm, Damon Fowler & Friends w/ Special Guest Jonathan Long, 7:45pm; Saturday MAR 14: Gates open 1/2 hour before the music starts. ?McKinley James: 11:30am, Robbin Kapsalis and Vintage#18: 1pm, Tas Cru & His Band of Tortured Souls: 2:30pm, JP Soar's Gypsy Blue Revue featuring Jason Ricci and Anne Harris: 4:15pm, James Harman: 6pm, Little Freddie King: 7:45pm. ADVANCE DISCOUNT TICKETSFACEBOOK PAGE

Slate's: 4820 Candia St, Cape Coral, FL 33904 MAP www.slatescapecoral.com (239)540-6800, 7pm-10pm NOV 8: Marty Stokes Band.

South Street City Oven and Grill: 1410 Pine Ridge Rd, Naples, FL 34108 MAP southstreetnaples.com (239)435-9333  NOV 1: Marty Stokes BandDEC 14: Ray Fuller & the Bluesrockers.

Table & Tap: 42860 Crescent Loop, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 MAP (941)235-6906 tableandtap.co  NOV 1 & DEC 28: Farm to table dining in a casually elegant atmosphere located in the heart of Florida's first solar city. Blues, classic rock and award-winning original music by Laurie & Rusty Wright Duo, featuring soaring dual vocals and exceptional musicianship. 6-9pm.

Share 

CD RELEASE PARTY!